The Peoples Democratic Party of Kabba/Bunu Local Government hereby announce the Campaign Council and various committee members for the forthcoming Local Government Election coming up 12th December, 2020.

According to a statement signed by
Hon J.J. Abejirin, PDP Chairman, Kabba/Bunu, the inauguration of the committees comes up tomorrow Monday 16th November, 2020 in Kabba the headquarters of the Local Government by 2pm.

 

 

*ELEDERS COUNCIL*

1 Dr Stephen Olorunfemi
2 Chief Joe Elebiyo
3 Prof Matthew Ajibero
4 Hon Joseph Dada
5 Egnr S.B. Bello
6 Dr. Felix Medubi
7 Hon Johnson Eniolorunda
8 Hon Paul Enilorunfe
9 Hon Ben Olorunfemi
10 Him Segun Ogbonnikan
11 Barr. Ayo Abraham
12 Hon Cornelius Ogbondeminu
13 Hon Joseph Ikuenayo
14 Pa M.D. Olufunwa
15 Mrs Elizabeth Dauda
16 Hon Joseph Ayodele
17 Pa Martin Tafu
18 Hon Hezekiah Obafemi
19 Pastor Femi Obalemo
20 Hon Segun Aledare
21 Hon J.K. Funsho
22 Hon Matthew Olumorin
23 Hon Johnson Iwamide
24 Hon Alfred Bello
25 Hon Kola Ologbondiyan
26 Hon Tajudeen Yusuf
27 Hon Johnson Abejirin

*STRATEGY AND ELECTION*

1 Hon Joseph Dada
(Chairman)
2 Hon Joash Onemayin
(Deputy Chairman)
3 Hon Ayo Durowaiye
(Secretary)
4 Hon Segun Modeyin
5 Hon Ben Olorunfemi
6 Hon Segun Ogbonnikan
7 Hon Samuel Olubato
8 Hon Oyenuhi Sunday (Dolly)
9 Mr Alfred Dare (Alasca)
10 Hon Alaba Ajibade
11 Mr Segun Toluhi
12 Mr Segun Adebayo
13 Hon Rufus Omonayin
14 Chief Obamuwe Inumotole
15 Mr William Owoyomi
16 Mr Idowu Ogedengbe
17 Pastor Ilesanmi Alhassan
18 Mr Olu Olorunfemi
19 Mr Ayodele Monday
20 Hon Sunday Olufemi Ibrahim
21 Mr Femi Ajare
22 Hon Paul Obamoh

*CAMPAIGN COUNCIL*

1 Hon Peter Akefe
(Director General)
2 Hon Timothy Amupitan
(Deputy DG – Bunu)
3 Hon John Ajayi
(Deputy DG – Kabba)
4 Hon Gbenha Olorunnipa
(Secretary)
5 Hon Tunde Akanmidu
(Member)
6 Hon Hezekiah Ibiyomi
(Member)
7 Mr Emmanuel Ojagun
(Member)

*ADVISORY, FINANCE AND STEERING*

1 Hon Tajudeen Yusuf- (Chairman)
2 Hon Kola Ologbondiyan
3 Egnr John Ibisagba
4 Pastor Femi Obalemo
5 Barr. Omoyemi Olumudi
6 Hon Abayomi Bello
7 Hon Niyi Olayemi
8 Chief Olaiya Olobatoke
9 Town planner Festus Adebayo

*MEDIA AND PUBLICITY*

1 Egnr Matthew Ajigi
(Chairman)
2 Ibiseun Aroniyo
(Deputy Chairman)
3 Glorious Obamoh
(Secretary)
4 Emmanuel Ojagun
5 Sunday Owolewa
6 Kelvin Omonijo
7 Victor Omosayin
8 David Dada
9 Bamidele Steve
10 Emmanuel Kehinde
11 Remikekun Obafemi
12 Jide Aledare
13 King-Alfred Meseko
14 Kehinde Adeyemi
15 Babatunde Kcute
16 Baiyere Oluwaseyi
17 Olorunleke Mark
18 Dare Ayinmero
19 John Alepa

*CONTACT AND MOBILISATION*

1 Hon Kayode Eseyin
(Chairman)
2 Chief Matthew Tolorunleke
(Dep. Chm. 1)
3 Mrs Esther Adeniyi
(Dep. Chm. 2)
4 Hon Rufus Ojo
(Secretary)
5 Mrs Alice Dada
6 Mr Foluso Durowaiye
7 Mr Solomon Owope
8 Mr Sunday Samson
9 Hon Jimoh Tafu
10 Mrs Theresa Olobatoke
11 Olori Yemi Ibinaiye
12 Mrs Mary Ibinaiye
13 Olori Janet Ikusemoro
14 Mrs Mary Olaleye
15 Mrs Hannah Olarewaju
16 Mrs Moji Baiyegunhi
17 Mrs Eseyin Tinuke
18 Mrs Olushola Eunice
19 Mrs Titilayo Sunday
20 Hon Johnson Jimoh
21 Mr Sunday Obafaiye
22 Mr Daniel Olowosaiye
23 All Ward Chairmen
24 All Ward Secretaries
25 All Ward Women Leaders
26 All Ward Youth Leaders

Announcer:
Hon J.J. Abejirin
PDP Chairman, Kabba/Bunu


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here